Accident Summary Nr: 115019.015 - Employee fractures arm when pulled into pulley
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1390248.015 | 04/03/2019 | 424510 | Allied Energy, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on March 26, 2019, an employee was cleaning up some spilled peas near a conveyor when he placed his left hand between the belts at the back end of the conveyor. The employee's arm was pulled into the pulley and was fractured. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1390248.015 | 20 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |