Accident Summary Nr: 115009.015 - Employee falls while leaving van and fractures hip

Accident Summary Nr: 115009.015 -- Report ID: 0316700 -- Event Date: 03/28/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1390181.01504/03/2019485410D.B. Fisher Student Transportation Inc

Abstract: at 6:15 a.m. on March 28, 2019, an employee was getting out of a van when he fell, fracturing his right hip. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Fall, Fracture, Hip, Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1390181.015 69 F Hospitalized injury Motor transportation occuputions n.e.c.