Accident Summary Nr: 114997.015 - Employee sustains fracture in fall into conveyor belt
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1390114.015 | 04/02/2019 | 112310 | Cal-Maine Foods, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on March 23, 2019, an employee was adjusting the conveyor belt when he fell into it and sustained a fracture. The initial report did not provide a description of injuries sustained. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1390114.015 | 61 | M | Hospitalized injury |