Accident Summary Nr: 114996.015 - Employee injures hand when caught in table feed rollers
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1390103.015 | 04/02/2019 | 322211 | Smurfit Kappa Group |
Abstract: At 1:45 p.m. on March 26, 2019, an employee was adjusting the table feed for the cardboard and caught his hand in the machine rollers. The employee was hospitalized. The initial report did not provide any description as to the injuries sustained.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1390103.015 | 27 | M | Hospitalized injury |