Accident Summary Nr: 114955.015 - Employee falls from ladder and sustains concussion, mild bra
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1389744.015 | 03/29/2019 | 531110 | The Santa Lucia Preserve Company |
Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on March 27, 2019, an employee was pulling a hose out of a tube when it gave way and the employee fell from the ladder and struck his head on the concrete floor. The employee sustained a severe concussion, mild brain trauma, and a subarachnoid hemorrhage. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1389744.015 | 58 | M | Hospitalized injury | Mechanical engineering technicians |