Accident Summary Nr: 114908.015 - Employee falls on scrap metal and fractures ankle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1374111.015 | 01/25/2019 | 333512 | Abn Torch Metals |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on January 17, 2019, Employee #1 was scrapping a railroad train car. The employee fell to the ground, onto a piece of scrap metal, and fractured his ankle. Employee was hospitalized for treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1374111.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury |