Accident Summary Nr: 114904.015 - Employee sustains hand lacerations from spinning mixer blade
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1389141.015 | 03/29/2019 | 311824 | Twin Marquis, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:30 p.m. on March 26, 2019, Employee #1 was cleaning the dough mixer while it was energized. His right hand became caught by the spinning mixer blade. The employee sustained severe lacerations on his hand. He was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1389141.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Production helpers |