Accident Summary Nr: 114897.015 - Employee is caught beneath bucket of skid steer and is kille
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1389239.015 | 03/27/2019 | 5093 | 423930 | 60679 - Pines Auto Transport - Hauling Service Llc |
Abstract: On February 21, 2019, an employee was working under the bucket of a skid steer to make repairs. During work, the employee became pinned beneath the bucket and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1389239.015 | 22 | F | Fatality | Occupation not reported |