Accident Summary Nr: 114887.015 - Employee suffers gunshot and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1389123.015 | 03/26/2019 | 484210 | The Viking Corporation |
Abstract: At 8:15 a.m. on March 20, 2019, an employee was unloading a truck when he was shot by a coworker. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1389123.015 | 23 | M | Fatality |