Accident Summary Nr: 114887.015 - Employee suffers gunshot and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 114887.015 -- Report ID: 0215300 -- Event Date: 03/20/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1389123.01503/26/2019484210The Viking Corporation

Abstract: At 8:15 a.m. on March 20, 2019, an employee was unloading a truck when he was shot by a coworker. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Gunshot, Material Handling, Workplace Violence

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1389123.015 23 M Fatality