Accident Summary Nr: 114880.015 - Employee crushes fingers while attaching hydraulic line to b
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1389075.015 | 03/26/2019 | 561320 | Kbs Staffing, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on February 28, 2019, Employee #1 was attempting the attach a hydraulic line to a bracket on the forklift's mast. The employee's fingers on his right hand were crushed by the fence and mast when he made contact with the control lever for lowering the forks. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1389075.015 | 29 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |