Accident Summary Nr: 114855.015 - Employee is struck and killed by tree limb

Accident Summary Nr: 114855.015 -- Report ID: 0452110 -- Event Date: 03/15/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1388732.01503/26/2019078356173060660 - Henry Sizemore Jr

Abstract: On March 15, 2019, and employee was clearing trees at a residential property when a tree limb fell and struck him. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Falling Object, Tree Felling, Tree Limb

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1388732.015 45 M Fatality Occupation not reported