Accident Summary Nr: 114840.015 - Employee is electrocuted when coming in contact with electri

Accident Summary Nr: 114840.015 -- Report ID: 0213900 -- Event Date: 03/28/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1388607.01503/28/2019221122Public Service Electric And Gas Company

Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on March 28, 2019, an employee was retrieving a piece of equipment when he came into contact with a live electrical component and was electrocuted.

Keywords: Electric Cable, Electrocuted

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1388607.015 59 M Fatality Electricians