Accident Summary Nr: 114840.015 - Employee is electrocuted when coming in contact with electri
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1388607.015 | 03/28/2019 | 221122 | Public Service Electric And Gas Company |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on March 28, 2019, an employee was retrieving a piece of equipment when he came into contact with a live electrical component and was electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1388607.015 | 59 | M | Fatality | Electricians |