Accident Summary Nr: 114836.015 - Employee experiences respiratory symptoms after being expose
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1388512.015 | 03/27/2019 | 621910 | American Medical Response Of Massachusetts, Inc. |
Abstract: On March 20, 2019, an employee had just finished an ambulance run and came back into the living space of the building. The employee was exposed to a burning odor when the building's furnace failed and experienced respiratory symptoms. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1388512.015 | 38 | F | Hospitalized injury | Emt & Paramedics |