Accident Summary Nr: 114832.015 - Employee is struck and killed by motor vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1387513.015 | 03/25/2019 | 811192 | First Hbli Llc |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on March 23, 2019, an employee was walking on the far left side of a carwash tunnel heading to his workstation, when a customer pulled his car up to the car wash tunnel and hit the gas pedal instead of the brakes. The employee was struck by the moving vehicle and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1387513.015 | 53 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |