Accident Summary Nr: 114805.015 - Employee is injured when exposed to unidentified chemical wh
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1388173.015 | 01/09/2019 | 611310 | Uconn |
Abstract: At 8:30 p.m. on January 8, 2019, an employee was cleaning the laboratory and flushed an unidentified chemical down the sink. The initial report did not provide a description of any injuries sustained by the employee; however, he was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1388173.015 | 30 | F | Hospitalized injury |