Accident Summary Nr: 114784.015 - Employee falls down stairs while cleaning and sustains head
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1388051.015 | 03/25/2019 | 321214 | Ufp Parker Llc |
Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. on March 20, 2019, an employee was sweeping the stairs when she fell down them. The employee fractured her skull and orbital bones as well as sustaining lacerations and head trauma. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1388051.015 | 52 | F | Hospitalized injury | Janitors and cleaners |