Accident Summary Nr: 114729.015 - Employee suffers chemical burns

Accident Summary Nr: 114729.015 -- Report ID: 0950641 -- Event Date: 03/04/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1387450.01503/20/2019531311Equity Residential Services, Llc

Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on March 4, 2019, an employee was working for a residential property manager. He suffered chemical burns. He was not hospitalized. No 170 form was filed, as this was not deemed a serious injury.

Keywords: Chemical Burn, Communication, High Pressure Pipe, PPE, Training

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1387450.015 57 M Non Hospitalized injury Managers, properties and real estate