Accident Summary Nr: 114728.015 - Employee hits head after falling on ice in parking lot and i
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1387457.015 | 03/25/2019 | 551114 | Aroostook County Action Program |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on February 6, 2019, an employee was working for a non-profit agency that aided individuals and families. She was walking into work. She slipped and fell on ice in the parking lot and hit her head. She suffered a subdural hematoma and a concussion. She was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1387457.015 | 54 | F | Hospitalized injury | Administrators, protective services |