Accident Summary Nr: 114710.015 - Employee dies from heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1387327.015 | 03/21/2019 | 541511 | Wipro Limited |
Abstract: On March 21, 2019, an employee was working at his desk when he left to use the restroom. Approximately two hours later, a coworker went to check on the employee, who was found dead in the restroom. desk before going to the restroom. The employee had suffered a heart attack and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1387327.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Computer systems analysts and scientists |