Accident Summary Nr: 114699.015 - Employee's ankle is fractured when runover by moving truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1386782.015 | 12/14/2018 | 484210 | Gd Transport Services |
Abstract: At 11:46 a.m. on October 23, 2018, Employee # 1 was repositioning furniture and other household items inside of a 2100 industrial box truck to make room for more items. The truck rolled downhill and ejected the employee from the truck. The truck ran over the employee's legs. Employee # 1 suffered a fractured fibula. The entry states he was not hospitalized but it is likely he was.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1386782.015 | 41 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Miscellaneous hand working occupations |