Accident Summary Nr: 114692.015 - Employee injures elbow and collarbone when struck by metal b
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1386716.015 | 03/21/2019 | 423510 | Paco Steel Of Arkansas |
Abstract: At 12:35 p.m. on February 9, 2019, Employee # 1 was unloading metal coils. A band securing the metal coil broke. Employee # 1 was struck on the left elbow and collarbone. He was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1386716.015 | 36 | M | Hospitalized injury | Crane Operator |