Accident Summary Nr: 114676.015 - Employee incurs multiple injuries when struck by falling ele
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1387015.015 | 03/22/2019 | 238210 | Rogers Electric, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on March 21, 2019, Employee #1, employed by an electrical contractor, was moving a large electrical panel box during the construction of a new supermarket. The box fell and struck the employee. Emergency services transported the employee to the hospital, where he was admitted for treatment of crushing injuries including a fractured pelvis and multiple fractured ribs.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | 1 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1387015.015 | 23 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electricians |