Accident Summary Nr: 114675.015 - Employee suffers electric shock while removing electrical wi
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1387022.015 | 03/20/2019 | 335313 | Russelectric, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on March 13, 2019, an employee was removing electrical wiring when his right arm came in contact with an energized bus 277 volts to ground. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1387022.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury |