Accident Summary Nr: 114641.015 - Employee is caught between roller and belt, sustains abrasio
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1385752.015 | 03/21/2019 | 423320 | Trp Crushed Aggregate |
Abstract: At 1:45 p.m. on March 7, 2019, an employee was trouble shooting a roller while underneath the Eagle 120 crusher. The employee was caught between the roller and belt, sustaining pulled muscles, an abrasion, and a lacerated tongue. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1385752.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |