Accident Summary Nr: 114638.015 - Employee fractures ankle in fall from truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1379202.015 | 02/19/2019 | 447110 | Circle K Stores Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:30 a.m. on February 4, 2019, an employee was climbing into the passenger side of semi-truck when he slipped on the ice accumulation on side of the truck. The employee fell and fractured his ankle and sustained a severed tendon. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1379202.015 | 56 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, heavy |