Accident Summary Nr: 114633.015 - Employee is squatting in vacant house and is killed from car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1373472.015 | 01/24/2019 | 238310 | Shawn Johnson |
Abstract: At 8:46 p.m. on January 22, 2019, an employee was squatting overnight at a vacant house that was being worked on without the employer's knowledge or permission and is killed from overexposure of carbon monoxide.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | 2 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1373472.015 | 20 | M | Fatality | Drywall installers |