Accident Summary Nr: 114627.015 - Employee Is Killed In Pallet Jack Collision
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1386385.015 | 03/18/2019 | 445110 | Brookshire Grocery Company, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:35 p.m. on March 17, 2019, an employee was operating a pallet jack when he drove it into a storage rack. The employee's head and neck were injured at impac t, killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1386385.015 | 22 | M | Fatality | Order clerks |