Accident Summary Nr: 114617.015 - Employee fractures ankle after slipping on ice covered pavem
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1386380.015 | 03/26/2019 | 491110 | U.S. Postal Service |
Abstract: At 11:30a.m. on February 26, 2019, an employee was delivering mail to residential addresses when he stepped on a sheet of ice, fell, and fractured his left ankle. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1386380.015 | 70 | M | Hospitalized injury | Mail carriers, postal service |