Accident Summary Nr: 114614.015 - Employee suffers heart attack and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1386362.015 | 03/18/2019 | 611110 | Hyde Park Csd Admin |
Abstract: At 4:15 p.m. on March 11, 2019, an employee was backing his work truck to align with a trailer he intended to up to. It is believed that the employee suffered a heart attack and died. The employee was later found pulseless and unresponsive in his work truck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1386362.015 | 66 | M | Fatality | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |