Accident Summary Nr: 114614.015 - Employee suffers heart attack and dies

Accident Summary Nr: 114614.015 -- Report ID: 0253610 -- Event Date: 03/11/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1386362.01503/18/2019611110Hyde Park Csd Admin

Abstract: At 4:15 p.m. on March 11, 2019, an employee was backing his work truck to align with a trailer he intended to up to. It is believed that the employee suffered a heart attack and died. The employee was later found pulseless and unresponsive in his work truck.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Heart, Heart Attack, Truck Driver

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1386362.015 66 M Fatality Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm