Accident Summary Nr: 114612.015 - Employee sustains avulsion to thumb when caught by conveyor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1386315.015 | 03/20/2019 | 311822 | Perkins & Marie Callender'S, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:15 a.m. on March 3, 2019, an employee was being trained on how to use a machine when his thumb was pinched as a dispenser lowered to the conveyor belt. The employee sustained an avulsion. Hospitalization was not required.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1386315.015 | 50 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |