Accident Summary Nr: 114611.015 - Employee dies from heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1386322.015 | 03/14/2019 | 561730 | Jack Yancey Tree Service & Landscaping |
Abstract: At 1:28 p.m. on March 14, 2019, and employee was cutting a notch in the top of a tree when he suffered a heart attack and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1386322.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |