Accident Summary Nr: 114603.015 - Employee falls from harvester that was damaged in transit an
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1386283.015 | 03/19/2019 | 423820 | Valley Truck And Tractor Co. |
Abstract: At 8:15 a.m. on February 25, 2019, an employee was on a harvester that had been damaged during transport and was leaning against the handle of a glass door when it shattered, causing him to fall approximately 8 feet to the ground. The employee fractured his shoulder and elbow. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1386283.015 | 70 | M | Hospitalized injury | Automobile mechanic apprentices |