Accident Summary Nr: 114597.015 - Employee fractures both ankles when struck by forklift drivi
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1386159.015 | 03/19/2019 | 722310 | Reinhart Food Service, Llc |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on March 10, 2019, an employee was removing food items from a shelf rack system when a coworker who was driving a forklift struck him, fracturing both ankles. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1386159.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |