Accident Summary Nr: 114596.015 - Employee is found unresponsive in personal office and dies f
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1386214.015 | 03/18/2019 | 334419 | Bae Systems |
Abstract: At 5:30 p.m. on March 15, 2019, an employee was working at his desk in his personal office and was found unresponsive. The employee died from an apparent heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1386214.015 | 58 | M | Fatality |