Accident Summary Nr: 114590.015 - Employee partially amputates fingers when struck by table sa
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1386169.015 | 03/19/2019 | 112340 | Trillium Farm Holdings Llc |
Abstract: At 7:15 a.m. on March 12, 2019, an employee was cutting a piece of plastic on a Skil table saw and was pushing the piece with his hands from the opposite direction of the cutting blade. The employee partially amputated his right hand's index finger when its blade struck his hand after cutting through the part. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1386169.015 | 50 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |