Accident Summary Nr: 114586.015 - Employee slips on concrete and fractures leg and hip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1385754.015 | 03/19/2019 | 611110 | Albany Unified School District |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on March 12, 2019, an employee was walking through a school when she fell on the cement. The employee fractured three bones from her left leg as well as her hip. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1385754.015 | 57 | F | Hospitalized injury | Teachers, elementary school |