Accident Summary Nr: 114583.015 - Employee fractures wrist and sustains contusion on leg when
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1386077.015 | 03/19/2019 | 493120 | Valley Cold Storage And Transportation |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on February 28,, 2019, an employee was assisting a forklift operator by placing a bag of pecans onto the forklift arms when a stacked back fell onto the employee, fracturing his right wrist and sustaining a contusion on his right leg. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1386077.015 | 42 | M | Hospitalized injury |