Accident Summary Nr: 114572.015 - Employee catches finger between stock pieces and partially a
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1386016.015 | 03/19/2019 | 423510 | Brown'S Welding & Steel, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on March 13, 2019, an employee was loading a truck when a piece of bar stock slipped and pinned his thumb between itself and another piece, partially amputating his thumb. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1386016.015 | 23 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |