Accident Summary Nr: 114560.015 - Employee fractures skull and sustains bleeding on brain when
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1376339.015 | 02/06/2019 | 221310 | Pall Corporation |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on February 6, 219, an employee was reattaching a shelf that had been struck and came loose on one side when the second side became unattached. The employee was struck with the shelf, was knocked down, and injured his head. The employee fractured his skull and sustained internal bleeding on the brain. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1376339.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |