Accident Summary Nr: 114548.015 - Employee sustained injuries to foot when struck by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1385867.015 | 03/18/2019 | 488510 | Ceva Logistics |
Abstract: At 3:15 a.m. on March 12, 2019, an employee was replenishing product back on the shelves while operating a stand-up lift and backed up into a second stand-up forklift. The employee sustained injuries to his right foot that required surgery and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1385867.015 | 52 | M | Hospitalized injury |