Accident Summary Nr: 114534.015 - Employee fractures both wrists in fall through roof panel an
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1383977.015 | 03/04/2019 | 112990 | Foster Poultry Farms |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on February 18, 2019, an employee was repairing a broken corrugated roof panel when the panel alongside broke under his weight and the employee fell through. The employee fell approximately 12 feet and fractured both wrists. The employee was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Maintenance or repair | 16 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1383977.015 | 49 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Farm workers | Distance of Fall: 12 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 12 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |