Accident Summary Nr: 114511.015 - Employee collapses from brain bleed

Accident Summary Nr: 114511.015 -- Report ID: 0112600 -- Event Date: 02/19/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1384322.01503/08/2019453310Savers Recycling Inc.

Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on February 19, 2019, an employee was standing in POD and collapsed. The employee was hospitalized due to bleeding from the brain. Cause of accident was not available in initial report.

Keywords: Brain, Fainted

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1384322.015 50 M Hospitalized injury