Accident Summary Nr: 114505.015 - Employee fractures several ribs when struck by floor buffer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1385560.015 | 03/15/2019 | 311340 | P.I.M. Brands, Llc |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on March 13, 2019, an employee was cleaning floors when he was struck by a floor buffer and fractured several ribs. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1385560.015 | 99 | M | Hospitalized injury |