Accident Summary Nr: 114494.015 - Employee crushes foot when auger falls on top of it
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1385419.015 | 03/14/2019 | 115114 | Golden Empire Shelling, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:15 a.m. on January 28, 2019, an employee was pulling an auger off a shaft when it fell onto his left foot and crushed it. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1385419.015 | 49 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Mail preparing & paper handling machine operators |