Accident Summary Nr: 114493.015 - Employee Sustains Concussion In Fall From Stepladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1385409.015 | 03/15/2019 | 811310 | Crown Energy Services, Inc. Dba Able Services |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on March 13, 2019, an employee was removing a light cover while re placing a fluorescent light bulb when the drop ceiling came loose and dropped on to him. The employee was knocked off of a 6 foot stepladder and was hospitalize d with a concussion.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1385409.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Operating engineers |