Accident Summary Nr: 114476.015 - Employee fractures leg when struck by vehicle while crossing
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1384928.015 | 03/13/2019 | 484110 | Eagle Transportation Company Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:30 a.m. on March 11, 2019, an employee had just finished parking her vehicle in the parking lot and had started to walk to the tractor she was using when the employee was struck by another vehicle. The employee fractured her right leg and was admitted to Santa Rosa Memorial Hospital for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1384928.015 | 29 | F | Hospitalized injury | Driver-sales workers |