Accident Summary Nr: 114476.015 - Employee fractures leg when struck by vehicle while crossing

Accident Summary Nr: 114476.015 -- Report ID: 0950615 -- Event Date: 03/11/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1384928.01503/13/2019484110Eagle Transportation Company Inc.

Abstract: At 6:30 a.m. on March 11, 2019, an employee had just finished parking her vehicle in the parking lot and had started to walk to the tractor she was using when the employee was struck by another vehicle. The employee fractured her right leg and was admitted to Santa Rosa Memorial Hospital for treatment.

Keywords: Automobile, Fracture, Leg, Run Over, Struck By, Traffic Accident

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1384928.015 29 F Hospitalized injury Driver-sales workers