Accident Summary Nr: 114452.015 - Employee fractures skull and lacerates scalp in fall from sc

Accident Summary Nr: 114452.015 -- Report ID: 0552652 -- Event Date: 02/28/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1384941.01503/12/2019112310Herbruck Poultry Ranch

Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on February 28, 2019, an employee was cleaning the top of several systems while standing on a scaffold platform. The employee fell from the platform that was approximately 5 feet tall and sustained a fractured skull and lacerated scalp.

Keywords: Cleaning, Fall, Fracture, Laceration, Scaffold, Scalp, Skull

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1384941.015 40 M Hospitalized injury