Accident Summary Nr: 114446.015 - Employee Is Killed When Truck Rolls Over
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1384296.015 | 03/12/2019 | 423930 | Geese Auto Salvage, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on March 9, 2019, Employee #1 set at truck into low gear, turned of f the vehicle, released the brakes, then went to adjust the brakes on an old Mac k Rollover truck. The truck rolled over the employee. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1384296.015 | 48 | M | Fatality |