Accident Summary Nr: 114443.015 - Employee sustains multiple lacerations and contusions in fal
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1385138.015 | 03/14/2019 | 333922 | Brandt Industries Usa Ltd |
Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. on March 8, 2019, an employee was walking on top of the grain decks while loading a flatbed trailer. The employee missed a step and fell between the end of the grain deck that he was on and the one that was in front of him. The employee sustained multiple contusions and lacerations to his head as well as his left arm and leg. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1385138.015 | 38 | M | Hospitalized injury |