Accident Summary Nr: 114441.015 - Employee falls from ladder and sustains hip and back injurie
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1362103.015 | 11/21/2018 | 515210 | Charter Communications, Llc. |
Abstract: At 12:20 p.m. on October 9, 2018, an employee was working on a communication cable when he fell from a 16 foot ladder and landed on the cement floor. The employee injured his lower back and sustained a hip injury. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1362103.015 | 47 | M | Hospitalized injury | Communications equipment operators, n.e.c. |